St.Francis School Indirapuram

ST. Francis School
Indirapuram

×

Achievements

Achievements

District level Topper in Hindustan Olympiad 2022

 We are delighted to share with you that Avin Agarwal of Class -III-C has secured 1st rank at the district level in Hindustan Olympiad 2022 in  G.K and English Olympiad in the academic year 2021-22

School Admin 29 Apr, 2022

School Level 2 of Spell Bee International.

Adhrit Tarway of Class 2A has completed level 2 of Spell bee and got 1st position in Accomplishment category after main exam conducted on 27th November 2021and tie exam conducted on 19th December 2021.

He got 2 certificates, 1 medal and 3 books.

School Admin

School Level (L1) of Spell Bee International.

Riddhi Roy of class 8 had successfully qualified Inter-School Level (L1) of Spell Bee International. She was awarded a merit certificate.Later she qualified Regional/State Level (L2) and bagged a certificate.
She further made it to Level 3. She is now going to appear for L4 Tie Breaker Exam scheduled on April 3rd 2022 (Sunday).

School Admin

Level 2 of Spell bee

Aryanshi Gupta of Class 7B has completed Level 2 of Spell bee and got 6th position in Accomplishment category after main exam conducted on 13th November 2021 and tie exam conducted on 18th December 2021.She got 2 certificates and 1 medal.

School Admin

State level winners of Inspire Awards- MANAK

INSPIRE AWARD

With immense pride, we announce that Anshuman Mishra student of Class VIII-F and Arjun Pandit student of Class IX-F have added a feather to our school's cap by qualifying the State level competition and securing the 'INSPIRE Awards – MANAK (Million Minds Augmenting National Aspirations and Knowledge)’ being executed by DST (Department of Science and Technology) with National Innovation Foundation-India (NIF). This prestigious award is presented to those students who are capable of presenting most original and innovative ideas has its base in Science and Societal

School Admin 02 Mar, 2022

Maximum Wild Animals Identification in one Minute

1. Name - Suchit Vijayvargia
2. Class - L.K.G Blue
3. Activity name - Maximum Wild Animals Identification in one Minute
4. Remarks - He identified 58 animals in one minute at the tender age of four years
5. Topic - Maximum Wild Animals Identification
6. Achievement - Published in India Book of Record

School Admin 08 Feb, 2021

Graduation from the BrainoBrain Academy

1. Name -  Yahvi Sharma
2. Class -  7th D
3. Activity name - Graduation from the BrainoBrain Academy
4. Remarks - Successfully passed all 10 levels of the BrainoBrain January 2021 Achiever in Advanced Abacus Skill Development Programme
5. Topic -   International Brainobrain Abacus Competition 2021
6. Achievement - Received Champions Trophy 

School Admin 25 Jan, 2021

Online Competition in Mathematics

Jinisha Saini, Class 1-E 
 

1. Activity name - 4th International Online Competition in Mathematics
2. Remarks - Jinisha scored 90 out of 90
3. Position No./Rank* - Her ranking in India is 289 of 25535 and the International level is 5925 of 259514. She received the winner certificate from Bricsmathe Committee
4. Topic -  Online Competition in Mathematics
5. Venue - Online

School Admin 01 Jan, 2021

Young Author, Jiya Saxena - X E

 
Young Author, Jiya Saxena - X E
 
1. Activity name - Participation in the Federal Foreign Office's ebook project
2. Remarks - Her Contribution is accepted and published in the ebook of Federal Foreign Office in Germany
3. Topic -  "Ich habe einen Traum - I have a Dream"
4. Available: https://www.facebook.com/106732944292048/posts/212173217081353/?sfnsn=wiwspwa

School Admin 29 Dec, 2020

Inter School Quarantine khoj Online Competition, conducted by Modern School, in Delhi, NCR

1. Activity name - Inter School Quarantine khoj Online Competition, conducted by Modern School, in Delhi, NCR
2. Remarks -  Jenny Joshi received prize for Western Theme Based Dance competition
3. Position No./Rank* -  She scored 2nd position 
4. Topic -  Follow Road Safety rule
5. Venue - Online
6. Class - VIII A
 

School Admin 30 Nov, 2020